2019 Buckeye Prep Power Rankings

2019 Ohio Team Power Rankings – Boys

Rank 8th Grade/2023 7th Grade/2024 6th Grade/2025 5th Grade/2026
1 Orangemen Elite Ohio Kings North Coast Blue Chips Ohio Rebels
2 All-Ohio Red All Ohio Phenom All-Ohio Red 2025 Team Dose
3 North Coast Blue Chips All-Ohio Blue Quality Sports Ohio Kings
4 Ohio Basketball Club Team Dose All-Ohio Phenom Much Greater Elite
5 Champion Basketball Cincy Cavs Ohio Kings-Buck OBC Showstoppers
6 Emerge Elite-Purple Marshall Warriors TNBA East  Black Ohio Hoopsters-Elite
7 Team  Dose Mid-Oh Pumas-McClurg Much Greater Elite KPA Red
8 TNBA East Black All-Ohio Red Mid-Ohio Pumas-Collins All-Ohio Phenom
9 Gurus of Go Much Greater Elite Dayton Elite Raptors Ohio Stars Elite
10 937 Hoop Dreams-Black Nova Village-Rice Team Dose Lima Gators
11 Ohio Kings Ohio Shockers Panther Elite Cincinnati Titans
12 Hardwork Basketball All-Ohio Cleveland Miller Factory R4L Pioneers
13 Ohio Buckets Team Premiere Cincinnati Royals 2025 All-Ohio Red-Hamrick
14 Dayton Airmen Team Xcel R4L Pioneers SMAC Canton
15 Triple Threat SMAC Akron C2K Lima Dayton Metro
16 Cincinnati Royals Blue Ohio Stars 2024 4th Quarter Basketball SMAC Flight
17 Mid-Oh Pumas-Etzler Team Flyght Hardwork Bball Ginn Elite
18 All-Ohio Phenom Cin  Royals Anglazar Dayton Swish Hard Work Basketball
19 Toledo Thunder TNBA Attack C2K-Hutchins Nova Village-Snyder
20 Nova Village-Schmitz Lima Gators 3N Sports All-Ohio Red
HM Cincinnati Saints Ohio Hustle Ohio Stars-Schoy NEO Furry
HM Ohio Stampede Extreme Heat Titans SMAC Akron
HM C2K Lima Ohio Buckets All-Ohio Select Nova Village-Gooden
HM Good to Great Bball TAD MKU Athletics Miller Factory
HM Ohio Hustle-Link Dayton Rockets Nova Village All-Ohio Cleveland
HM Ohio Buckets Ohio Ballstars XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX Allen Elite
HM XXXXXXXXXXXXXX OBC Showstoppers XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX Toledo Thunder
HM XXXXXXXXXXXXXX TNBA West Black XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX TNBA East Black
Rank 4th Grade/2027 3rd Grade/2028 2nd Grade /2029
1 Ohio Hoopsters Dose Akron Infantry All-Ohio Red-Clark
2 Tri-State Assault Emerge Elite Ohio Kings
3 Much Greater Elite All-Ohio Red All Ohio Red-Stewart
4 R4L Pioneers All-Ohio-Cincinnati Akron Elite
5 Team Dose Cincinnati Royals All-Ohio Cleveland
6 Ohio Kings All-Ohio Black Mansfield Cavs
7 Toledo Splash Ohio Kings 4D United
8 Cincinnati Royals Nati Elite Much Greater Elite
9 Nati Elite Ohio Dayton Kings XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
10 Ohio Showstoppers OBC Showstoppers XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
T20 All-Ohio Red XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
T20 C2K Cleveland XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
T20 Ohio Stars XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
T20 Hardwork White XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
T20 Marshall Warriors XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
T20 SMAC XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
T20 KOTC XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
T20 4th Quarter Basketball XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
T20 Ginn Elite XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
T20 All-Ohio Leesburg XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
T20 Ohio Panthers XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
T20 Nova Village-Fila XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

2019 Ohio Team Power Rankings – Girls

Rank 8th Grade/2023 7th Grade/2024 6th Grade/2025 5th Grade/2026
1 All-Ohio Xpress Cincy Angels All-Ohio-Simmons
2 T2 Day Lady Hoopstars B Team Knockdown RGB Gold
3 T2 Ohio Lady Dream Humble Royalty Elite SMAC
4 Cincy Finest Cincy Swish All-Ohio Reece
5 Ohio Hoopsters SMAC Attack Cincinnati Heat Premier
6 SMAC SMAC Akron Elite Dayton Metro
7 Cincy Thunder Dayton Metro Ohio Lady Hoopsters
8 Reality Sports Basketball Ohio Xtreme Ohio Xtreme
9 Day Lady Hoopstars Wht All-Ohio Thornton All-Ohio Dials
10 Ohio Stars Dayton Lady Hoopstars Cincy Sting
HM Lady Tigers RGB Gold Ohio Thunder
HM Toledo Thunder Showtime WTNO
HM RGB Gold North Coast Showtime Cincinnati Royals
HM Cincy Heat Premier Midwest Takeover We Got Next
HM We Got Next Focus 3D XXXXXXXXXXXXX
HM Cincy Swish Blue Columbus Chaos XXXXXXXXXXXXX
HM Cincy Lady Tigers Toledo Thunder XXXXXXXXXXXXX
HM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX All-Ohio XXXXXXXXXXXXX
HM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX Ohio Lady Hoopsters XXXXXXXXXXXXX

2019 Girls North vs South All-Star Game Rosters

8th Grade/2023

North All-Stars South All-Stars
Mahogany Cottingham Sole Williams
Autumn Taylor Madison Greene
E’Moni Finch
Savanna Gurr
Kelly Ernest
Kendell George
Coach:   Coach:

7th Grade/2024

North All-Stars South All-Stars
Anna Hurst Gwen Jenkins
Taylor Haynes Cici Green
Zhieyah Rolack
Coach:   Coach:

6th Grade/2025

North All-Stars South All-Stars
Kamryan Grant
Coach:   Coach:

4th Grade/2027

North All-Stars Central All-Stars South All-Stars
Keeran Stokes Amir Clark Joshua Tyson
Tyson Clay Michael Daniels Leshawn Hill
Lincoln Lee Landon Evans Chris Washington
Jaylen Billingsley Tony Cornette III Ricky Isham
Shawn Foster Dion Johnson Darius Dennis
Jaylen Gunther Tasii Davis Jayshan Coffey
Brody Durham Luca Filia Woo Crane
Chad Rusinko Albert Moore DeShan Harris
Isaiah Mack Rico Scott Micaiah Ehirim
Mali Pearson Bryce Wells Kameron Mercer
Caden Ivery Jett Jewitt Bryson Payne
David Seibert Casey Brickner Braylen Settlemeyer
Hasani Lamb Caden Ivery Braden Myrick
Jeremiah Chapman XXXXXXXXXXXXXX Elijah Neel