Need a new search?

If you didn't find what you were looking for, try a new search!

Carter Watson

2022-02-24T15:32:07+00:00

Carter Watson Position: Point Guard Graduation Year: 2032 Height: 4’6” Hometown: Reynoldsburg, Ohio Club Team: Buckeye Prep Hoopsters Strengths: Excellent on-ball defender, strong with the ball, gets downhill developing skill set News & Notes: Selected to the Hoopsters D-League All League Team and Buckeye Prep Invitational All Tournament [...]

Carter Watson2022-02-24T15:32:07+00:00

Dru Joyce Classic Recap

2022-05-16T17:54:48+00:00

Needless to say, the return of the Dru Joyce Classic is big for Ohio Basketball!  This year's event hosted 8 second grade teams, including 2 nationally ranked teams in #2 Hoosier Phenoms and #11  Buckeye Prep Hoopsters.  By the end of the event, the unranked Canton [...]

Dru Joyce Classic Recap2022-05-16T17:54:48+00:00

Solon Cage Classic Recap

2022-04-11T18:45:45+00:00

Now that the Solan Cage Classic is in the books, from a team perspective, Ohio's class of 2032 has some clarity.  After finishing 4-0 over the weekend and claiming the 2nd grade title, TNBA West Black appears to be the top team in the state at [...]

Solon Cage Classic Recap2022-04-11T18:45:45+00:00

Buckeye Prep Invitational 2032 Recap

2022-04-02T16:09:16+00:00

This past weekend, the Buckeye Prep Invitational Tournament played host to four 2032 teams including the Buckeye Prep Hoopsters, Team Charging, Michigan Titans and the Ohio Hoopsters-Monarchs.  After pool play, Buckeye Prep was sitting on a 3-0 overall record, with wins over Team Charging (34-15), the [...]

Buckeye Prep Invitational 2032 Recap2022-04-02T16:09:16+00:00

Buckeye Prep Invitational Tournament MVP & All Tournament Teams

2022-03-30T15:16:15+00:00

2nd Grade Jordan Taylor-MVP David Johnson III Carter Watson Elijah Ruiz Jedi Haynes-Lee 3rd Grade Landon Miller-MVP Elliot Tratner Nolan Moore Ryan Courtney Keylan Kennedy 4th Grade Jack Huffman-MVP Elijah Sydnor Bo Hogeboom Jayce Fisher Chase Rabin [...]

Buckeye Prep Invitational Tournament MVP & All Tournament Teams2022-03-30T15:16:15+00:00

Nike Grassroots 2032 Recap and All-Tournament Teams

2022-03-31T20:44:19+00:00

A couple of weeks ago, Jerry Watson's Nike Grassroots Tournament played host to five 2nd grade Ohio based teams.  Going into the event, 2 nationally ranked teams were considered favorites, including All-Ohio BNU and the Buckeye Prep Hoopsters. However, by Sunday, All-Ohio BNU was sitting at [...]

Nike Grassroots 2032 Recap and All-Tournament Teams2022-03-31T20:44:19+00:00
Go to Top