Team Name: Buckeye Prep-Ra1
Grade/Class: 4th/2032
City/State: Columbus, Ohio
Head Coach: Rob Taylor Jr.  Assistant Coach: Rob Taylor Sr.

2024 Season Record:  (TBD)                2023 Season Record: 58-9                2022 Season Record: 43-16 

National Ranking: 5th by Top 25 Scouts 6th by Coast 2 Coast Preps.  and 7th by Born 2 Ball Nation

2022 Season Results/Recaps

2023 Season Results/Recaps

2024 Roster

Jordan Taylor

Tony Jones Jr.

Alec Moore

David Johnson III

Will Harding

Rhett Bradley

Durant Smith

Christian “JR” Morrow Jr.

Hayes Emmons

Aiden Williams

Name Height Position City Date of Birth
Jordan Taylor 4’9″ Point Guard Gahanna 1-3-14
 David Johnson III 4’10” Shooting Guard  Worthington 2-10-14
Tony Jones Jr. 4’8″ Point Guard Columbus 8-20-13
Alec Moore 4’9″ Combo Guard Pickerington 12-28-13
Will Harding 5’2″ Wing Forward Dayton 6-12-13
 Aiden Williams 5’4″ Center Columbus 6-6-14
Rhett Bradley 4’7” Point Guard Big Walnut 5-2-13
Hayes Emmons 4’10” Shooting Guard Ashland 6-6-13
 Durant Smith 4’9″ Combo Guard Cincinnati 10-15-13
Christian “JR” Morrow Jr. 4’9″ Combon Guard New Albany 8-11-13

2024 Basketball Schedule

Tournament Dates Location Division Hotel Results
March Madness March 1st-3rd Batavia, OH 4th Grade TBD TBD
OBC Classic March 8th-10th Cleveland, OH 4th Grade TBD TBD
Music City Premier March 23rd-24th Nashville, TN 4th Grade TBD TBD
Buckeye Prep Invitational April 5th-7th Columbus, OH 4th Grade N/A TBD
Dru Joyce Classic April 12th-14th Cleveland, OH 4th Grade TBD TBD
Nike Cup April 19th-21st Columbus, OH 4th Grade N/A TBD
Never Walk On The Hardwood April 26th-28th Kansas City, MO 4th Grade TBD TBD
Coaster Clash May 10th & 12th Sandusky, OH 4th Grade TBD TBD
AAU State Tournament May 17th-18th Cincinnati, OH 4th Grade TBD TBD
 T3TV Battle Royale May 24th-26th Cincinnati, OH 4th Grade TBD TBD
 Buckeye Prep Pre-Nationals Shootout June 7th-9th Columbus, OH 4th Grade TBD TBD
Ballin On The Beach June 14th-16th Ft. Lauderdale, FL 4th Grade N/A TBD
Nike Summer Championship July 19th-21st Columbus, OH 4th Grade N/A TBD

Buckeye Prep “All-Team” Spirit Award Winners