The Class of 2033 Well Represented at Hells Kitchen Event

2022-05-19T02:14:51+00:00

As alluded to in an earlier report, All-Ohio BNU took home the 1st grade title at Hells Kitchen on the strength of Devon Hollowell‘s (4’4”/PG/2033/PA) outstanding play.  Although he did not receive MVP honors, Hollowell was the difference in All-Ohio’s championship run.  Widely considered one of the top [...]

The Class of 2033 Well Represented at Hells Kitchen Event2022-05-19T02:14:51+00:00

Hell’s Kitchen Recap

2022-05-18T23:59:28+00:00

In the 2032 division of Hells Kitchen, 3 nationally ranked teams [#4 LOFDL Blue Chips, #13 Buckeye Prep Hoopsters, #15 BNU] rolled into Detroit, MI in search of a crown.  By Sunday afternoon, the #4 ranked LOFDL Blue Chips had claimed the title.  After finishing 3-0 [...]

Hell’s Kitchen Recap2022-05-18T23:59:28+00:00

2022 Buckeye Prep Pre-Season Shootout Information Page

2022-05-07T02:56:01+00:00

Registration Link Tournament Site  New Covenant Believers Church (3400 Kohr Blvd Columbus, OH) Dates: December 2nd-4th, 2022 Format: 4-team pools (3 pool games) with all 4 teams advancing to Gold bracket play Costs: $295.00   PAYMENT DEADLINE: November 25th Grades: 3rd-6th  Awards: Team trophies for champions and runner-ups.  [...]

2022 Buckeye Prep Pre-Season Shootout Information Page2022-05-07T02:56:01+00:00

Dru Joyce Classic Recap

2022-05-16T17:54:48+00:00

Needless to say, the return of the Dru Joyce Classic is big for Ohio Basketball!  This year's event hosted 8 second grade teams, including 2 nationally ranked teams in #2 Hoosier Phenoms and #11  Buckeye Prep Hoopsters.  By the end of the event, the unranked Canton [...]

Dru Joyce Classic Recap2022-05-16T17:54:48+00:00

Solon Cage Classic Recap

2022-04-11T18:45:45+00:00

Now that the Solan Cage Classic is in the books, from a team perspective, Ohio's class of 2032 has some clarity.  After finishing 4-0 over the weekend and claiming the 2nd grade title, TNBA West Black appears to be the top team in the state at [...]

Solon Cage Classic Recap2022-04-11T18:45:45+00:00

Buckeye Prep Invitational 2032 Recap

2022-04-02T16:09:16+00:00

This past weekend, the Buckeye Prep Invitational Tournament played host to four 2032 teams including the Buckeye Prep Hoopsters, Team Charging, Michigan Titans and the Ohio Hoopsters-Monarchs.  After pool play, Buckeye Prep was sitting on a 3-0 overall record, with wins over Team Charging (34-15), the [...]

Buckeye Prep Invitational 2032 Recap2022-04-02T16:09:16+00:00

Buckeye Prep Invitational Tournament MVP & All Tournament Teams

2022-03-30T15:16:15+00:00

2nd Grade Jordan Taylor-MVP David Johnson III Carter Watson Elijah Ruiz Jedi Haynes-Lee 3rd Grade Landon Miller-MVP Elliot Tratner Nolan Moore Ryan Courtney Keylan Kennedy 4th Grade Jack Huffman-MVP Elijah Sydnor Bo Hogeboom Jayce Fisher Chase Rabin [...]

Buckeye Prep Invitational Tournament MVP & All Tournament Teams2022-03-30T15:16:15+00:00
Go to Top